Veteran Honor Wall

Veteran Wall

Carbon County Clerk's Office maintains an honor wall inside the County Administration Building at 751 E 100 N.

OFFICE LOCATION

751 E 100 N #1100
Price, UT 84501

HOURS

Mon - Fri, 8am - 5pm
Closed Weekends & Holidays

DEPARTMENT(S)

Clerk/Auditors

PHONE

(435) 636-3221

AFTER HOURS

Leave a voicemail

EMAIL

Clerks@carbon.utah.gov

SOCIAL MEDIA

Veteran List

wdt_ID First Name Middle Name Last Name Case Branch War Years Comments Source Attachment Image
1 Phil & Shadow Agee 5 U.S. Army ELKs
2 Jon Anast 2 U.S. Navy ELKs
3 James Andersen 3 U.S. Navy ELKs
4 Dayna Anderson 1 USMC ELKs
5 Earl W. Anderson 30 U.S. Army 1943-46 Court House
6 Eddie Anderson 1 U.S. Army 1966-68 ELKs
7 Garn Anderson 19 U.S. Navy ELKs
8 Jerry Anderson 1 U.S. Army Vietnam 1966-68 ELKs
9 John Philip Anderson 9 U.S. Navy ELKs
10 Merlin Anderson 1 U.S. Army 1944-45 Normandy ELKs
11 Randy "Little Randy" Anderson 1 USMC ELKs
12 Randy "Big Randy" Anderson 1 U.S. Army ELKs
13 Ray E. Anderson 28 U.S. Navy World War II 1943-46 Court House
14 Terry Anderson 28 U.S. Navy Vietnam 1969-73 Court House
15 Abel J. Aragon 2 U.S. Army Korea, Vietnam 1967-68 ELKs
16 Clifford Arno 4 U.S. Army ELKs
17 David R. Arno 0 U.S. Navy Vietnam 1967-1969 Court House
18 Keenan Atwood 22 U.S. Air Force Active Court House
19 Leonard Scott Atwood 0 USMC Vietnam 1963-69 Court House
20 James Francis Avery 26 U.S. Army 1946, 1951-53 Court House
21 Clifford Baker 5 U.S. Navy ELKs
22 Dan Baker 5 U.S. Army ELKs
23 Paul Baker 5 U.S. Navy ELKs
24 Ronald Barnson 14 U.S. Army ELKs
25 Armond Basso 10 Navy , Army ELKs
26 Frank Basso 10 U.S. Army World War II 1946-52 Airborn ELKs
27 Fred Basso 10 U.S. Army ELKs
28 Henry Basso 10 U.S. Navy ELKs
29 Joe Basso 10 U.S. Army ELKs
30 Tony Beacco 16 U.S. Navy ELKs
31 Keith Eugene Beardall 29 U.S. Air Force 1943-45 Court House
32 Charles Bikakis 7 U.S. Navy ELKs
33 Kosta Bikakis 7 U.S. Army ELKs
34 Luther Bikakis 7 USMC ELKs
35 Mitchell Bikakis 0 U.S. Army World War II 1942-45 Court House
36 Mario Bonello 25 U.S. Army 1943-46 Court House
37 Kenneth Bottoms 15 U.S. Army ELKs
38 Franklin Pace Boyack, Jr. 20 U.S. Air Force 1954-57 Court House
39 Billy Wayne Brewer 2 U.S. Army ELKs
40 Ernest Felix Bruno 31 U.S. Army 1943 KIA Dec. 1944 Belgium Court House
41 Boyd Bunnell 22 Army Air Corp 1943-45 Court House
42 Louis Bunnell 2 U.S. Army Air Force 1942-45 ELKs
43 Gus Burdis 11 U.S. Army 1944-46 ELKs
44 Daniel Burke 11 USMC ELKs
45 Kenneth E. Callahan 30 U.S. Army Vietnam 1968-70 Court House
46 William Harvey Callahan 31 U.S. Navy 1942-44 Court House
47 James Carr 9 U.S. Army ELKs
48 Juan Manuel Carrillo 32 U.S. Army 1970-74 Court House
49 David Francis Cartwright 28 U.S. Army 1970-72 Court House
50 Thomas B. Cartwright 27 U.S. Army 1967-68 Court House
51 Bernard Christensen 11 USMC 1943 KIA June 1945 Okinawa ELKs
52 Ray Christensen 15 USMC Korea 1948-52 ELKs
53 Wendell H. Christensen, Jr. 11 USMC 1970-78 ELKs
54 Wendell H. Christensen, Sr. 11 U.S. Navy 1943-45, 1948-50 ELKs
55 Torval L. Christiansen 21 U.S. Army World War II 1943-46 Court House
56 Torval Wayman Christiansen 21 USMC 1989-93 Court House
57 Vincent Lee Christiansen 31 U.S. Army 1970-72 Court House
58 Mark L. Clair 7 USMC Vietnam 1967-68 ELKs
59 Richard Colombo 16 U.S. Army Vietnam 1968-70 Court House
60 Chico Compagni 14 U.S. Army ELKs
61 Dave Coon 14 U.S. Navy ELKs
62 Frederick Cooper 14 U.S. Army ELKs
63 Granville Alexander Cooper, Jr. 21 U.S. Navy 1945-46 Court House
64 John Cowan 19 U.S. Army ELKs
65 Bill Cox 13 U.S. Army ELKs
66 Fred Crogan 9 U.S. Army ELKs
67 E. L. Davis 14 U.S. Army ELKs
68 LeRoy Conrad Davis 0 U.S. Navy KIA Feb. 16, 1943 Court House
69 Rick Davis 14 U.S. Air Force Thailand ELKs
70 Robert Davis 14 USMC ELKs
71 Stuart Ron Davis 14 U.S. Navy ELKs
72 Sandra M. Diamanti 6 U.S. Air Force, Reserves 1980-2003 ELKs
73 Kenneth Darwin Dimick 30 Army Air Corp 1944-46 Court House
74 Robert Gene Drole 22 U.S. Navy 1952-56 Court House
75 George E. Duncan 11 U.S. Navy Vietnam 1957-63 ELKs
76 Kay E. Dunn 32 USMC 1951-54 Court House
77 Charles Durrant 7 U.S. Army ELKs
78 Dominic G. Eaquinta 0 U.S. Army 1947-50 Court House
79 Antone John Elegante 5 USMC 1943-47 ELKs
80 Joe Elegante 5 U.S. Army ELKs
81 Albert Erickson 13 U.S. Army ELKs
82 LeRoy Von Erickson 31 USMC Vietnam 1963-67 Court House
83 John L. Erkkila 26 U.S. Army 1950-52 Court House
84 Roland Urha Erkkila 22 U.S. Army 1940-45 Court House
85 Ernest J. Etzel 7 U.S. Army Korea, Vietnam 1952-88 ELKs
86 Remo P. Etzel 6 U.S. Army 1944-46 Battle of the Bulge ELKs
87 Jake D. Farlaino 24 U.S. Army 1976-96 Court House
88 Jake G. Farlaino 24 U.S. Army 1940-44 Court House
89 Jeremy J. Farlaino 24 U.S. Air Force Active Court House
90 Tyson D. Farlaino 24 U.S. Army 6 years Court House
91 Charles Albert Fausett 12 U.S. Army World War I ELKs
92 Charlie Ray Fausett 27 U.S. Navy 1944-47 Court House
93 Don Fausett 12 U.S. Army Korea ELKs
94 Douglas Dee Fausett 12 USMC Vietnam ELKs
95 Ervin Dee Fausett 12 U.S. Army World War II ELKs
96 Ervin Fausett 12 U.S. Army World War I ELKs
97 Grant C. Fausett 27 U.S. Army 1953-55 Court House
98 Joseph Bud Fausett 12 U.S. Army 1951 ELKs
99 Kelly Bruce Fausett 27 U.S. Army 1966-68 Court House
100 Robert Smith Fausett 27 U.S. Navy 1944-47 Court House
101 Norman Fillmore 19 U.S. Army ELKs
102 Phillip Fister 12 U.S. Army World War II 1943-45 ELKs
103 Vance Fonnesbeck 11 U.S. Air Force ELKs
104 Gene Fossat 4 U.S. Army ELKs
105 Bob Quentin Fox 32 U.S. Navy 1959-63 Court House
106 Harrison Harry Fox 32 U.S. Army 1917-19 Court House
107 William Bill Fox 32 U.S. Air Force 1943-44 Court House
108 William Kent Fox 32 U.S. Army Vietnam. Cambodia 1969-71 Court House
109 Harry Fox, Jr. 32 U.S. Army 1950-52 Court House
110 Perry Fry 15 U.S. Army ELKs
111 Daniel Gagon 14 USMC ELKs
112 John M. Garr 25 U.S. Navy World War II 1944-46 Court House
113 Joe Ghirardelli 12 U.S. Army 1951-56 ELKs
114 Paul Giacoletto 4 U.S. Army ELKs
115 Carlyle Cecil Gibbons 20 U.S. Army 1953-54 Court House
116 Bill Gigliotti 2 U.S. Army Vietnam ELKs
117 Francis L. Greenland, Jr. 23 U.S. Navy 1960-64 Court House
118 Melvin Layne Gregersen 11 U.S. Army ELKs
119 Dal Guymon 32 U.S. Air Force 1942-45 Court House
120 Michael Saloman Guzman 26 U.S. Army 1966-69 Court House
121 Paul Guzman 26 USMC 1972-75 Court House
122 William Roger Guzman 26 U.S. Army 1968-71 Court House
123 Delbert E. Hales 0 U.S. Navy 1961-68 Court House
124 Earl D. Hales 0 U.S. Army World War II 1942-44 Court House
125 Chester Lee Hall 6 U.S. Navy 1951-53 Court House
126 Robert Leo Hall 6 U.S. Army 1979-92 1979-83 Reserves, 1983-92 Active Court House
127 William E. Hall 20 U.S. Navy 1938-46 Court House
128 Wallace Hancock 19 U.S. Army ELKs
129 John Edward Harrington 22 U.S. Air Force Korea 1952-54 Court House
130 C.W. "Bill" Harsha 28 USMC 1954-57 Court House
131 Jim Hatsis 12 U.S. Army ELKs
132 Richard Haycock 26 U.S. Navy 1959-79 Court House
133 Billy Eugene Hayes 26 U.S. Army 1952-55 Court House
134 Scott A. Herzog 23 U.S. Navy 1971-75 Court House
135 Kyle Blake Hicken 27 U.S. Army Active Court House
136 John Hillas 10 USMC ELKs
137 Don J. Hoffman 2 U.S. Army 1948-74 ELKs
138 Ross Horsley 16 U.S. Army ELKs
139 Gene House 4 U.S. Navy Vietnam 1959-68, 1971-73 ELKs
140 Thomas "Tom" Hovat 28 U.S. Army Airforce 1942-43 Court House
141 Robert James Howard 32 U.S. Army Korea 1952-61 Court House
142 Herb Hudnall 15 U.S. Army ELKs
143 Bert Huff 3 U.S. Navy 1951-54 ELKs
144 Darwin Huff 3 U.S. Army ELKs
145 Dennis Huff 3 U.S. Navy 1945-49 Court House
146 Lorin Huff 3 U.S. Air Force ELKs
147 Neldon LaVell Huff 3 U.S. Navy 1945-46, 190-52 ELKs
148 Norman Huff 3 U.S. Army ELKs
149 Richard Huff 3 U.S. Navy ELKs
150 Veron Huff 3 U.S. Navy ELKs
151 Darrell Huntington 19 U.S. Navy ELKs
152 Preston Huntington 19 U.S. Army ELKs
153 Ken Hutchinson 18 U.S. Army ELKs
154 Hugh Jaramillo 1 USMC World War II ELKs
155 Bob Jensen 1 U.S. Navy ELKs
156 Fred Dale Jensen 0 U.S. Army Airforce 1943-45 Court House
157 Sheldon D. Jensen 21 U.S. Army 1988-93 Court House
158 Jim "Dooky" Johnson 1 U.S. Navy ELKs
159 Joel Johnson 13 U.S. Navy ELKs
160 Merlin Parley Johnson 31 U.S. Army Korea 1952-54 Court House
161 Stephen Johnson 8 U.S. Army ELKs
162 Von Wayne Johnson 29 U.S. Navy 1950-54 Court House
163 Frederick Maurice Jones 20 U.S. Army, Airforce 1948-68 Court House
164 Julius Jones 13 U.S. Navy ELKs
165 Lamar H. Jones 0 U.S. Navy World War II 1944-45 Court House
166 Veda Merline Jones 20 U.S. Air Force 1958-80 Court House
167 Terry L. Jordan 29 U.S. Army 1959-62 Court House
168 Elvin "Fudd" Juliano 8 U.S. Air Force 1955 Court House
169 Richard Justesen 0 U.S. Army 1966-72 Special Forces Court House
170 Luke Kale 28 U.S. Army 2010-14 Court House
171 John Kandaris 13 U.S. Army ELKs
172 Victor J. Karcich 31 U.S. Army 1942-45 Court House
173 Arthur Clyde Kell 15 U.S. Army 1942-48, 1950-51 Court House
174 Arthur Kell 15 U.S. Army ELKs
175 Dan Mike Keller 4 U.S. Army ELKs
176 Fred Keller 4 U.S. Army ELKs
177 Johnny Kennick 6 U.S. Army ELKs
178 Derek Kenneth Kirkwood 29 U.S. Air Force Active Court House
179 Wallace Dean Kirkwood 29 USMC Court House
180 Jack Kobe 27 U.S. Navy World War II Court House
181 Richard Kollar 27 U.S. Army 1997-2017 Court House
182 Deon Kone 6 U.S. Army ELKs
183 Tony Kontgas 0 U.S. Army 1943-45 Pacific Theatre Court House
184 William Krissman 24 U.S. Army 1963-65 Court House
185 Ron Kulow 10 U.S. Army 1964-66 ELKs
186 Ernest "Ernie" Lambert 8 U.S. Army 1944-46 ELKs
187 Stacy Lane 5 U.S. Navy ELKs
188 Donald Ray Larsen 24 U.S. Navy, U.S. Army 22 years Career Court House
189 Gary LaTour 7 U.S. Air Force Vietnam 1958-79 ELKs
190 James Lee, Jr. 5 USMC ELKs
191 Jerry Lemon 14 USMC 1965-69 Court House
192 Irving Montgomery Leonard 22 U.S. Army 1917-19 Court House
193 Ray H.J. Leonard 22 U.S. Army 1944-45 Court House
194 David A. Lindsey 26 U.S. Navy 1967-77 Court House
195 John Lister 3 USMC ELKs
196 Max Littlejohn 23 U.S. Army 1944-46 Court House
197 Ray L. Littlejohn 23 U.S. Army 1967-70 Court House
198 Scott L. Littlejohn 23 U.S. Army 1971-77 Court House
199 Jerry F. Long 30 USMC 1979-99 Court House
200 Jex Gardner Lott 30 U.S. Army 1941-45 Court House
201 John Lowry 15 U.S. Navy ELKs
202 Floyd Ira Mackley 20 USMC 1964-68 Court House
203 James A. Maclean 23 U.S. Navy 1957-84 Court House
204 Bill Madrigal 21 U.S. Navy 1949-51 Court House
205 Larry Madrigal 21 U.S. Army 1972-74 Court House
206 George E. Mangum 30 U.S. Army 1918-20 Court House
207 Rex J. Mangum 30 U.S. Navy 1944-46 Court House
208 Harry Wayne Mangus 24 U.S. Army 1943-45 Court House
209 Clifford Edward Marchello 22 U.S. Army 1952-54 Court House
210 George J. Maricich 28 U.S. Army Court House
211 Carl Martin 13 U.S. Army ELKs
212 James Martin 13 U.S. Army ELKs
213 Jay R. Martin 13 U.S. Navy ELKs
214 Jolynn R. Martin 13 U.S. Navy ELKs
215 Ralph Martin 13 U.S. Army ELKs
216 Lee "Elias" Martinez 31 U.S. Army 1940-45 Court House
217 Robert Lee Martinez 31 U.S. Army 1966-68 Court House
218 Jay Marx 6 U.S. Army 1943 ELKs
219 Joseph Mason 18 U.S. Army 1951-53 ELKs
220 Grant Maxfield 18 U.S. Navy ELKs
221 Thomas Harold McCrary 32 U.S. Navy 1954-58 Court House
222 Doyle McDoniel 9 Air Force ELKs
223 Sean Mellstrom 9 U.S. Army ELKs
224 Bruce Metz 9 U.S. Army ELKs
225 Rudy Mezek 13 USMC World War II, Korea ELKs
226 Marius H. Mills 24 U.S. Army 1944-46 Court House
227 George Milovich 8 U.S. Army ELKs
228 John Milovich 8 U.S. Army ELKs
229 Louie Milovich 8 U.S. Army ELKs
230 Mike Milovich 8 U.S. Army ELKs
231 Nick Milovich 8 U.S. Army ELKs
232 Steve Milovich 8 U.S. Navy ELKs
233 Ted Milovich 8 U.S. Army ELKs
234 Hugh C. Moffitt 18 U.S. Army ELKs
235 Joseph Anthony Montoya 30 USMC 1987-93 1 year in Army Court House
236 Joe L. Montoya, Jr. 30 U.S. Army 1965-71 Court House
237 Dinah Justeen Moore 20 U.S. Air Force 1983-2004 Court House
238 Larry Foster Moore 20 U.S. Air Force 1982-2003 Court House
239 Clyde Morrison 7 U.S. Army ELKs
240 Andrew Mortensen 17 U.S. Army ELKs
241 Louis Motte 2 U.S. Army ELKs
242 Othan Motte 2 U.S. Army ELKs
243 Ribial Motte 2 U.S. Army World War II ELKs
244 Dean Nelson 1 U.S. Navy ELKs
245 James New 17 U.S. Army World War II 1942 ELKs
246 Johnny Newby 19 U.S. Navy ELKs
247 Art Nickas 3 U.S. Army Airborn ELKs
248 Tom Niederhauser 24 U.S. Army Vietnam 1968-69 Court House
249 Cory Gordon Nielsen 27 U.S. Army 1992-95 Court House
250 Jerry Nielsen 3 U.S. Navy ELKs
251 Morris Gordon Nielsen 27 U.S. Army 1969-72 Court House
252 John Bill Nikas 29 U.S. Navy 1947 Court House
253 Carl Norton 21 U.S. Army 1942-45 Court House
254 Ben Noyes 7 U.S. Army 1944-46 ELKs
255 James Noyes 7 U.S. Army World War II 1941-45 ELKs
256 Jim Noyes 7 USMC ELKs
257 Kenneth Nunley 19 U.S. Navy ELKs
258 John B. Oberto 31 U.S. Navy 1934-39, 1942-45 Court House
259 Steve Oberto 31 U.S. Navy 1967-69 Court House
260 Johnny O'Berto 22 U.S. Army 1952-54 Court House
261 Walter Thuren Odendahl 32 U.S. Navy 1943-46 Court House
262 Brent "Olie" Olson 20 U.S. Navy 1973 Court House
263 Lawrence "Olie" Olson 20 U.S. Navy 1943-46 Court House
264 Ellis Clinton Oveson 32 U.S. Army 1951-53 Court House
265 Alta LaRue Oviatt 5 USMC ELKs
266 Frank Owen Oviatt 29 U.S. Army 1950-51 Court House
267 Kent Oviatt 5 U.S. Army ELKs
268 Lavon Oviatt 5 U.S. Army ELKs
269 Volmer Oviatt 5 U.S. Army ELKs
270 Ronald Fred Paletta 28 U.S. Navy 1965-69 Court House
271 Paul E. Palmer 0 U.S. Army 1945-46 Court House
272 Anthony L. Pappas 26 U.S. Army, Airforce 1943-44 KIA Aug. 12, 1944 Court House
273 John Pappas 19 U.S. Army ELKs
274 Luke Pappas 19 U.S. Army ELKs
275 Nick Pappas 19 U.S. Army ELKs
276 Norman G. Patterson 24 U.S. Navy 1943-46 Court House
277 William Max Peirce 25 USMC 1944-48 Court House
278 John W. Pell 25 U.S. Army 1952-54 Court House
279 Tony Pelligrino 2 U.S. Army 1951-53 ELKs
280 Robert Anthony Pike 0 USMC 1943-46 Court House
281 Leon Pilling 16 U.S. Navy Korea 1948-53 ELKs
282 Howard Pitts 15 U.S. Navy ELKs
283 Kenneth Pitts 15 U.S. Army ELKs
284 Morgan Pitts 15 U.S. Navy ELKs
285 Robert L. Pitts 15 U.S. Air Force 1951-55 ELKs
286 Doug Pitts, Jr. 15 U.S. Army ELKs
287 Doug Pitts, Sr. 15 U.S. Army ELKs
288 Edward G. Placitelli 28 U.S. Army 1944-46 Court House
289 Arco Poloni 25 U.S. Navy 1942-46 Court House
290 Harold M. Poloni 25 U.S. Army 1943-45 Court House
291 Noah Potter 0 U.S. Army 1943-45 Court House
292 George G. Poulos 30 U.S. Army Airforce 1943-46 Court House
293 Alma Powell 1 U.S. Army World War II 1940-45 ELKs
294 Brent A. Powell 24 U.S. Army 1969-71 Court House
295 Donald Williams Powell 0 U.S. Army World War II & Korea 1942-1945 Called Back to Korea Conflict -for six months Court House
296 Neldon L. Powell 1 U.S. Army 1945-46 ELKs
297 Shawn LaVell Powell 29 U.S. Army - National Guard 1972-74 Court House
298 Terry Donald Powell 0 U.S. Army Vietnam 1966-1968 Court House
299 Mark Joseph Predovich 6 U.S. Army 1941-45 Court House
300 Bert Prichard 4 USMC World War II & Korea ELKs
301 Dan Pulli 4 U.S. Army ELKs
302 Loren Quintana 23 USMC 2003-07 Court House
303 Thomas R. Richards, Jr. 28 U.S. Army 1966-68 Court House
304 Robert Richardson 8 U.S. Army ELKs
305 Raymond P. Richens 25 U.S. Navy Korea 1952-56 Court House
306 Frank D. Rinna 28 U.S. Army 1951-53 Court House
307 James Robertson 6 U.S. Army 1947-68 ELKs
308 Paul Robinett 29 U.S. Army 1967-70 Court House
309 Marvin M. Robinson 23 USMC 1968-70 Court House
310 Bob Robirts 7 U.S. Army ELKs
311 William Eddie Roye 0 USMC Vietnam 1965-69 Court House
312 Albert Sacco 16 U.S. Army ELKs
313 Rex Sacco 16 U.S. Army ELKs
314 Ross Sacco 16 U.S. Army ELKs
315 Rudolph Sacco 16 U.S. Army ELKs
316 Victor Sacco 16 U.S. Army ELKs
317 Dominic Joseph "Blackie" Saccomano 30 U.S. Army World War II 1942-45 Court House
318 Steve Salas 23 U.S. Army 1993-97 Court House
319 Antonio Salazar 4 U.S. Army ELKs
320 Merced M. Salazar 20 U.S. Army 1919 Court House
321 Placido J. Salazar 23 U.S. Air Force 1963-67 Court House
322 Fidel O. "Chico" Sanchez 13 U.S. Army World War II 1943-45 Court House
323 Ronald Sanchez 18 U.S. Army ELKs
324 Arsenio A. Sandoval 0 U.S. Air Force 1954-74 Court House
325 Louis Sandoval 0 U.S. Air Force Vietnam 1965-1971 Court House
326 Fillie V. Sandoval 21 U.S. Army 1944-46 Court House
327 Santiago Sandoval 21 U.S. Army 1968-71 Court House
328 James Scarcelli 11 USMC Korea 1951-54 ELKs
329 Henry Scarzato 4 U.S. Navy ELKs
330 Jake Seely 17 U.S. Navy ELKs
331 Frank Poncho Segura, Jr. 25 U.S. Army 1958-61 Court House
332 Charles Semken 12 USMC 1943-45 ELKs
333 Lee Semken 12 U.S. Army 1940-61 ELKs
334 Eddie Shiner 16 U.S. Army Paratrooper ELKs
335 Murray G. Shorts 23 U.S. Army 1945-46 Court House
336 Frank T. Sicilia 0 U.S. Army 1943-45 Court House
337 Glen Silvis, Jr. 4 U.S. Army ELKs
338 Emil Simone 21 U.S. Army 1940's Court House
339 Harold H. Simpson 22 U.S. Air Force 1943-46 Court House
340 Anton Skriner 12 U.S. Army ELKs
341 Henry H. Skriner 17 U.S. Army 1943-45 Court House
342 Henry Skriner 17 U.S. Army World War II 1943-45 ELKs
343 Christopher Smith 14 USMC ELKs
344 Debbie J. Smith 20 U.S. Air Force 1973-93 Court House
345 Richard Snodgrass 10 U.S. Army 2005-13 Court House
346 Melvin C. Standley 31 U.S. Army Vietnam 1965-88 Court House
347 George Stella 16 U.S. Army Vietnam 1966 ELKs
348 Laurence Stella 4 U.S. Navy World War II ELKs
349 Robert Strong 8 U.S. Navy ELKs
350 Jack Sweetring 17 U.S. Navy ELKs
351 Brian Tatton 25 U.S. Army Active Court House
352 Fred Tatton,Jr. 17 U.S. Navy ELKs
353 Josh Taylor 17 U.S. Navy ELKs
354 Paul Louis Tempfer 31 USMC 1943-46 Court House
355 Albert Leon Thayn 22 U.S. Air Force 1950-54 Court House
356 Alonzo Nelson Thayn 29 U.S. Navy 1945-54 Court House
357 Lynn Rich Thayn 21 U.S. Army 1942-45 Court House
358 John F. Tochi 16 U.S. Army Air Force 1942-46 ELKs
359 Emil John Tomsic 25 USMC 1943-46 Court House
360 Louie L. Tonc 14 U.S. Army 1951-56 ELKs
361 Terry Torgerson 27 U.S. Army 1968-70 Court House
362 Roger Torres 18 U.S. Army 1950-52 Court House
363 Mary Trabue 2 USMC ELKs
364 Eugene Udink 9 U.S. Army ELKs
365 George Udink 9 U.S. Army ELKs
366 Herman Udink 9 U.S. Army ELKs
367 Melvin Udink 9 U.S. Army ELKs
368 Richard Udink 9 U.S. Navy ELKs
369 Joe T. Valdez 18 U.S. Army ELKs
370 Juan A. Valdez 29 U.S. Navy 1944-46 Court House
371 Arsenio Euadaldo Velasquez 26 U.S. Army 1951-53 Court House
372 Francisco Anselmo Velasquez 26 U.S. Army 1967-68 Court House
373 Wilfred Manuel Vigil 28 U.S. Army 1966-68 Court House
374 Brandon S. Vollmer 10 USMC ELKs
375 Frank Ray Walker 29 U.S. Army 1961-64 Court House
376 William Ward 17 USMC ELKs
377 Marion Warner 11 U.S. Army 1943-45 ELKs
378 Clark P. Warren 11 U.S. Navy 1948-58 1966-90 Reserves ELKs
379 Doyle Raye Warren 24 U.S. Army Vietnam 1953-75 Court House
380 Kenneth Watkins 10 U.S. Navy ELKs
381 Kenneth Watson 6 U.S. Navy ELKs
382 Margie Wayman 8 U.S. Army Air Corps 1945 ELKs
383 John A. Westenskow 2 U.S. Army 1953-55 ELKs
384 Frank White 17 U.S. Navy ELKs
385 Lavor White 17 U.S. Army ELKs
386 Ted White 17 U.S. Army ELKs
387 Vernon White 17 U.S. Army ELKs
388 Bob Wilde 6 U.S. Army ELKs
389 David Wilde 6 U.S. Army ELKs
390 Derek Wilde 13 U.S. Army ELKs
391 William Burt Wilde 0 U.S. Navy 1943-45 Court House
392 James D. Williams 19 U.S. Navy Korea 1948-52 ELKs
393 Joe Max Williams 10 U.S. Navy ELKs
394 L. Lamond Williams 23 U.S. Army 1953-55 Court House
395 Stirling Wilson 10 USMC World War II ELKs
396 Willis K. Wilson 27 U.S. Navy 1944-46 Court House
397 Winfield Scott Wooden, Sr. 21 U.S. Army 1943-45 Court House
398 Jack R. Woodward 30 USMC 1951-67 Court House
399 Elias Woolsey 11 U.S. Army Active Court House
400 John Woolsey 26 U.S. Navy Vietnam 1965-67 Two tours Court House
401 Kyle J. Woolsey 22 U.S. Army Active Court House
402 Fred Worley 18 U.S. Army World War II 1942-45 ELKs
403 Jim Worley 18 USMC Vietnam 1971-75 ELKs
404 Lee Worley 18 U.S. Air Force Korea 1951-55 ELKs
405 David L. Zaccaria 25 U.S. Air Force Vietnam 1964-68 Court House
406 Franklin E. Zupon 25 U.S. Army 1974 Court House
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
First Name Middle Name Last Name Case Branch War Years Comments Source